Recreation Commission

Meetings

  • 5 p.m.
  • 2nd Tuesday of the month
  • Hackett House 

Members


  • James Bishop, Chairperson
    Term Expires: November 30, 2024
  • Nicole Noakes, Co-Chairperson
    Term Expires: November 30, 2022
  • Robert Babcock
    Term Expires: November 29, 2025
  • Scott Marxer
    Term Expires: November 30, 2023


  • Dave Murray
    Term Expires: November 30, 2026
  • Susan Pretak
    Term Expires: November 30, 2020
  • Stephen Woodcock
    Term Expires: November 30, 2021
  • Joseph Marrine, Liaison
    Email Joe

Overview

Members help plan recreation programs and volunteer to assist at some of our special events year round.